145 Flora Dr Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $133,259 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Flora Dr, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $151,815, approximately $117 per square foot. 145 Flora Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Bamco Investments Llc
Bought by
Adams Royce B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,794
Outstanding Balance
$57,417
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bamco Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Edwina
Bought by
Pnc Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Mortgage
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Companies
Bought by
Dixon Edwina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,714
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Allen Ava M
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Gnuschke Raymond C and Gnuschke Rose S
Bought by
Allen Ava M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
Sold by
Flick Thomas E
Bought by
Gnuschke Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1979
Sold by
Uguccini Daniel M
Bought by
Flick Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Uguccini Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Royce B | $87,000 | Nova | |
| Bamco Investments Llc | $28,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Pnc Mortgage | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Dixon Edwina | $74,900 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Companies | $74,900 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $73,334 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Allen Ava M | -- | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Gnuschke Raymond C | $46,000 | -- | |
| Flick Thomas E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Uguccini Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Royce B | $84,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Edwina | $95,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ava M | $89,250 | |
| Closed | Allen Ava M | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $43,855 | $8,365 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $43,855 | $8,365 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $32,200 | $6,930 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $32,200 | $6,930 | $25,270 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $32,200 | $6,930 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $29,540 | $6,370 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $84,400 | $18,200 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $29,540 | $6,370 | $23,170 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $26,540 | $5,500 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $26,540 | $5,500 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $26,540 | $5,500 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $28,850 | $5,990 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map