Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Toudy
RE/MAX
(856) 912-1012
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,473 - $283,000
This land has Pinelands, County and Township approval for a conventional septic and well. maximum 4 bedrooms home. Lot is cleared and ready for improvement. Home must be no more than 135' from Flyatt Road. Buyer can clear an additional 1,500 sq. ft of trees..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 866-2525 bonniebmax@gmail.com RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown License #8645076 Listed on: 09/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
(609) 859-2829 tsbizsvc@aol.com Tri State Business Services License #7857801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Wallace | $67,000 | Surety Title Company | |
| Growney Carla | $32,000 | Servicelink Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Konopka Francis D | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konopka Francis D | $41,600 | |
| Closed | Growney Carla | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Sold | $67,000 | -29.0% | -- | |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | For Sale | $94,300 | +214.3% | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -33.3% | -- | |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | +50.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | Off Market | $30,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -25.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $80,800 | $80,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $99,900 | $80,800 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $99,900 | $80,800 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $99,900 | $80,800 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $99,900 | $80,800 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $99,900 | $80,800 | $19,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Toudy
RE/MAX
(856) 912-1012
16 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mike Miller
Tri State Business Services
(609) 929-3471
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Raikes
Weichert Realtors-Branchburg
(856) 912-6850
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL357568
APN: 35-01001-0000-00015-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.