145 Franklin St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Franklin St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $237,041. 145 Franklin St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Porras David Rodriguez and Derodriguez Aranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Carole A Kachinski
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porras David Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $194,700 | $35,500 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $194,700 | $35,500 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $118,200 | $26,300 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $118,200 | $26,300 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $118,200 | $26,300 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $118,200 | $26,300 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $118,200 | $26,300 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $118,200 | $26,300 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $113,100 | $29,100 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $113,100 | $29,100 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $113,100 | $29,100 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $113,100 | $29,100 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $2,942 | $113,100 | $29,100 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map