145 Glenmore Ln McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $343,300 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Glenmore Ln, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $369,575, approximately $161 per square foot. 145 Glenmore Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Cheney Charlie R
Bought by
Cheney Charlie R and Cheney Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,671
Outstanding Balance
$150,057
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Finl Corp
Bought by
Thompson Michael A and Thompson Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,650
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Tran Tom and Tran Lisa
Bought by
Tran Giang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Loran Conner Inc
Bought by
Tran Tom and Tran Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Dbjp Dev Llc
Bought by
Loran Conner Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,578
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Charlie R | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Charlie R | $174,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Michael A | $209,900 | -- | |
| Cartus Finl Corp | $209,900 | -- | |
| Tran Giang | $217,000 | -- | |
| Tran Tom | $210,000 | -- | |
| Loran Conner Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Charlie R | $180,671 | |
| Closed | Cheney Charlie R | $180,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartus Finl Corp | $206,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tom | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loran Conner Inc | $167,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $154,760 | $16,000 | $138,760 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $140,040 | $16,000 | $124,040 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $143,520 | $14,000 | $129,520 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $122,240 | $14,000 | $108,240 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $96,960 | $14,000 | $82,960 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $87,560 | $12,000 | $75,560 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $83,960 | $10,000 | $73,960 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $69,960 | $8,745 | $61,215 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $73,320 | $8,000 | $65,320 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $72,960 | $8,000 | $64,960 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $64,440 | $8,000 | $56,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map