145 Grantham Place New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,953 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Grantham Place, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $316,738, approximately $187 per square foot. 145 Grantham Place is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
R W Edwards Inc
Bought by
Sweat Randy L and Bush Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,804
Outstanding Balance
$100,283
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Randy L | $175,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweat Randy L | $141,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $255,450 | $45,000 | $210,450 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $255,450 | $45,000 | $210,450 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $255,450 | $45,000 | $210,450 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $175,410 | $35,000 | $140,410 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $175,410 | $35,000 | $140,410 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $175,410 | $35,000 | $140,410 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $175,410 | $35,000 | $140,410 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $175,410 | $35,000 | $140,410 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $175,410 | $35,000 | $140,410 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $169,310 | $35,000 | $134,310 |
| 2015 | $860 | $169,310 | $35,000 | $134,310 |
| 2014 | $857 | $169,310 | $35,000 | $134,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map