145 Hedge Dr Pindall, AR 72669
Estimated Value: $83,898
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Hedge Dr, Pindall, AR 72669 and is currently estimated at $83,898, approximately $84 per square foot. 145 Hedge Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Joe K-12 School and St. Joe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Wallace Nell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Nell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $1,190 | $80 | $1,110 |
| 2024 | $60 | $1,190 | $80 | $1,110 |
| 2023 | $60 | $1,190 | $80 | $1,110 |
| 2022 | $60 | $1,190 | $80 | $1,110 |
| 2021 | $130 | $2,610 | $80 | $2,530 |
| 2020 | $129 | $2,610 | $80 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $147 | $2,610 | $80 | $2,530 |
| 2018 | $147 | $1,210 | $80 | $1,130 |
| 2017 | $15 | $1,270 | $80 | $1,190 |
| 2016 | $15 | $960 | $80 | $880 |
| 2014 | $15 | $960 | $80 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map