NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,089 - $198,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2024

Last sale price $178,900 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,017 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Front Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Waters Park

About This Home

As of May 2024

Newly Renovated 5 Bedroom, 2 Full baths,.. Updates include New Roof, Vinyl Siding, High Efficiency Furnace & A/C.
Bathrooms & Kitchen. New Flooring and Paint... All within the last year.... Extra lot included....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Procaccio

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: JoeProcaccio@aol.com 330-697-8491 License #336334 Listed on: 04/19/2024

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Su Aye

Century 21 Homestar License #2021006112

Century 21 Homestar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,576

Year Built

  • Built in 1909 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,402 Sq Ft Lot
  • 6814627

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6725735

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,576

Year Built

Built in 1909 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,402 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Attribution Contact: JoeProcaccio@aol.com 330-697-8491
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Builder Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Brumbaugh
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1758.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0781

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6725735
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 6814627
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1576.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2024
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Su Aye
Century 21 Homestar
List Price
$168,900
Sold Price
$178,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.92%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$158,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.03%
Original Mortgage
$173,533
Outstanding Balance
$171,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Gfg Properties Llc
Bought by
K V Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Durkee Patrick J
Bought by
Gfg Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Kurkee Paul and Kurkee Paul J
Bought by
Durkee Paul J and Durkee Patrick J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tamang Laxmi $178,900 None Listed On Document
K V Properties Llc $15,000 None Available
Gfg Properties Llc $8,000 Kingdom Title Solutions
Durkee Paul J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tamang Laxmi $173,533
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Sold $178,900 +5.9% $102 / Sq Ft
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $168,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,930 $23,188 $4,505 $18,683
2024 $1,930 $23,188 $4,505 $18,683
2023 $1,930 $23,188 $4,505 $18,683
2022 $1,015 $14,865 $2,888 $11,977
2021 $1,016 $14,865 $2,888 $11,977
2020 $1,001 $14,870 $2,890 $11,980
2019 $944 $12,720 $3,580 $9,140
2018 $931 $12,720 $3,580 $9,140
2017 $982 $12,720 $3,580 $9,140
2016 $983 $13,210 $3,580 $9,630
2015 $982 $13,210 $3,580 $9,630
2014 $334 $13,210 $3,580 $9,630
2013 $378 $13,940 $3,580 $10,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5032253

MLS Now

APN: 67-25735

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.