145 Jones Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Jones Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $731,323, approximately $289 per square foot. 145 Jones Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $644,900 | $228,800 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $602,800 | $218,000 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $525,900 | $189,600 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $506,200 | $172,500 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $464,700 | $156,600 | $308,100 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $454,900 | $151,900 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $408,300 | $144,600 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $8,605 | $391,200 | $144,600 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $391,200 | $144,600 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $344,700 | $139,000 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $329,300 | $139,000 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $319,100 | $139,000 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map