145 Lansdowne Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,029 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Lansdowne Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $552,257, approximately $333 per square foot. 145 Lansdowne Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Kevin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Jones Thomas L and Jones Irene T
Bought by
Kieman Christopher J and Kieman Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Harris Thomas A and Harris Cheryl
Bought by
Knapton Jeffrey W and Knapton Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Sold by
Fields Marc H
Bought by
Harris Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Hayek George B
Bought by
Fields Mark H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieman Christopher J | $356,500 | -- | |
| Knapton Jeffrey W | $152,500 | -- | |
| Harris Thomas A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Harris Thomas A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Fields Mark H | $175,000 | -- | |
| Fields Mark H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Mark H | $266,500 | |
| Closed | Fields Mark H | $285,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $426,600 | $143,600 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $373,000 | $124,800 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $373,000 | $124,800 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $274,800 | $79,300 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $274,800 | $79,300 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $274,800 | $79,300 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $274,800 | $79,300 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $227,100 | $72,400 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $227,100 | $72,400 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $227,100 | $72,400 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | $233,300 | $92,800 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $233,300 | $92,800 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $4,617 | $233,300 | $92,800 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map