145 Laurel Cliffs Dr Unit C Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $266,707 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Laurel Cliffs Dr Unit C, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $296,677, approximately $175 per square foot. 145 Laurel Cliffs Dr Unit C is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Miller Anthony Charles and Miller Shawn Michael
Bought by
Amos Patricia Myers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Floating Island Llc
Bought by
Miller John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,950
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Patricia Myers | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Miller John C | $114,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller John C | $116,950 |