145 Lindell Ave Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $223,317 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Lindell Ave, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $234,829, approximately $179 per square foot. 145 Lindell Ave is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Pribyl Kent Eugene and Pribyl Judith Lynne
Bought by
Pribyl Kent Eugene and Pribyl Judith Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Oates Monique A
Bought by
Pribyl Kent E and Pribyl Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribyl Kent Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pribyl Kent E | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $202,164 | $16,352 | $185,812 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $186,719 | $14,843 | $171,876 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $169,686 | $14,843 | $154,843 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $151,397 | $14,843 | $136,554 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $136,766 | $14,843 | $121,923 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $136,766 | $14,843 | $121,923 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $130,921 | $14,783 | $116,138 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $126,791 | $13,736 | $113,055 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $130,492 | $13,082 | $117,410 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $115,859 | $13,082 | $102,777 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $115,859 | $13,082 | $102,777 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $101,828 | $10,580 | $91,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map