145 Manor Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Manor Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $235,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 145 Manor Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Carter Betty R
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | $875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $105,700 | $20,000 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $105,700 | $20,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $105,700 | $20,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $79,200 | $15,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $79,200 | $15,000 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map