145 Maple Ave Sardinia, OH 45171
Estimated Value: $129,721 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Maple Ave, Sardinia, OH 45171 and is currently estimated at $168,930, approximately $116 per square foot. 145 Maple Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sardinia Elementary School, Russellville Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Richard A Wolfe And Nona K Ash-Wolfe Tru
Bought by
Penza George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Richard A
Bought by
Wolfe Richard A and Ash Nona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Wolfe Richard A
Bought by
Penza George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penza George | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penza George | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penza George | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $23,480 | $2,900 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $821 | $23,480 | $2,900 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $832 | $18,250 | $2,420 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $696 | $18,250 | $2,420 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $690 | $18,250 | $2,420 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $624 | $15,870 | $2,100 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $310 | $15,870 | $2,100 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $615 | $15,870 | $2,100 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $541 | $14,180 | $2,310 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $541 | $14,180 | $2,310 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $577 | $14,180 | $2,310 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $577 | $14,310 | $2,440 | $11,870 |
| 2013 | $576 | $14,310 | $2,440 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map