NOT LISTED FOR SALE

145 Mason Ln Carlisle, AR 72024

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $389,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 145 Mason Ln, Carlisle, AR 72024 and is currently estimated at $312,215, approximately $139 per square foot. 145 Mason Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School and Carlisle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Measels Lee Anne
Bought by
Measels Richard
Current Estimated Value
$312,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Petrus Gregory and Petrus Jeannette
Bought by
Measels Richard and Measels Lea Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,736
Interest Rate
4.91%
Estimated Equity
$215,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Petrus Gregory and Petrus Jeannette
Bought by
Measels Richard and Measels Lea Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,736
Interest Rate
4.91%
Estimated Equity
$215,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Pasley Donnie and Pasley Janet I
Bought by
Petrus Gregory and Petrus Jeanette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,587
Interest Rate
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Bought by
Admended B/A Lot 6

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Bought by
Pasley and Wf Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Bought by
Bill Of Assurance

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Measels Richard -- American Abstract & Title
Measels Richard -- --
Measels Richard -- --
Petrus Gregory -- --
Admended B/A Lot 6 -- --
Pasley $10,000 --
Mason -- --
Pasley $10,000 --
Mason -- --
Bill Of Assurance -- --
Lam -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Measels Richard $140,000
Closed Measels Richard $140,000
Previous Owner Petrus Gregory $208,587
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,443 $50,480 $2,800 $47,680
2024 $2,443 $50,480 $2,800 $47,680
2023 $2,443 $50,480 $2,800 $47,680
2022 $2,068 $50,480 $2,800 $47,680
2021 $2,068 $50,480 $2,800 $47,680
2020 $2,055 $50,210 $2,800 $47,410
2019 $2,055 $50,210 $2,800 $47,410
2018 $2,080 $50,210 $2,800 $47,410
2017 $2,025 $44,920 $2,800 $42,120
2016 $1,675 $44,920 $2,800 $42,120
2015 $1,929 $39,850 $2,800 $37,050
2014 $1,579 $39,850 $2,800 $37,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.