145 Monson Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $679,505 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Monson Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $726,835, approximately $262 per square foot. 145 Monson Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Grolitzer Marilyn and Dupont William A
Bought by
America Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,396
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| America Solutions Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | America Solutions Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,050 | $618,000 | $130,800 | $487,200 |
| 2024 | $11,087 | $599,300 | $130,800 | $468,500 |
| 2023 | $9,862 | $536,800 | $130,800 | $406,000 |
| 2022 | $9,862 | $481,300 | $130,800 | $350,500 |
| 2021 | $9,774 | $425,700 | $142,600 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $425,700 | $142,600 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $9,282 | $425,800 | $142,600 | $283,200 |
| 2018 | $9,264 | $409,200 | $142,600 | $266,600 |
| 2017 | $9,002 | $409,200 | $142,600 | $266,600 |
| 2016 | $8,219 | $380,500 | $149,100 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $7,945 | $380,500 | $149,100 | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map