145 Morris Ln Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $659,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Morris Ln, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $474,374, approximately $363 per square foot. 145 Morris Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Pt Jonathan Llc
Bought by
Bray Joseph Timothy and Bray Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,261
Outstanding Balance
$172,766
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Bray George P and Bray Barbara Jo
Bought by
Pt Jonathan Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Joseph Timothy | $266,500 | None Available | |
| Pt Jonathan Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bray Joseph Timothy | $217,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $334,000 | $150,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $286,500 | $130,000 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $286,500 | $130,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $286,500 | $130,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $286,500 | $130,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $266,500 | $130,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $266,500 | $130,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $266,500 | $130,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $266,500 | $130,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $228,000 | $125,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $228,000 | $125,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $223,000 | $125,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map