NOT LISTED FOR SALE

145 Mount Perry Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $818,274

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2018

Last sale price $574,200 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,103 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Farm 2 of 3 - is comprised 117 acres with frontage US Route 40 and Mt Perry Rd. laying right along Interstate 70 with excellent interstate visibility. A high percentage of the acreage is productive crop land and has been in a soybean and corn rotation. The property is improved with drainage ditches and tiling. You will be hard pressed to more productive tillable acreage in Muskingum Co. Residential improvements consist of a 1,440 sq. ft. 1.5 story home at the corner of Mt Perry Rd. and US. 40. The farm will be offered in 3 parcels.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Correll

Hill Real Estate License #435007 Listed on: 12/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Correll

Hill Real Estate License #435007 Listed on: 12/03/2017

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 177 Acre Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Home Design

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home

Farming

  • Farm

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-60-05-07-000

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,327

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

177 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Farm
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Farm
  • Lot Size Acres: 177.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-743-2435
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 2160.0
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WEST MUSKINGUM LSD 6005 MUS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-60-05-07-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710120.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 256000040000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: AG

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2327.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Krofft Minerals Llc
Bought by
Krofft Jeffery S and Krofft Carol L
Current Estimated Value
$476,819

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2017
Closed on
Feb 18, 2018
List Price
$1
Sold Price
$574,200
Premium/Discount to List
$574,199
57419900%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2017
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
List Price
$1
Sold Price
$574,200
Premium/Discount to List
$574,199
57419900%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Bought by
Krofft Jeffery S Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Krofft Carol L and Krofft Jeffery S
Bought by
Krofft Jeffery S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Harkness Dean C
Bought by
Krofft Jeffrey S and Krofft Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,400
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krofft Jeffery S -- None Listed On Document
Smith Smith J -- None Available
Smith J Brady $574,200 None Available
Krofft Jeffery S Trustee -- --
Krofft Jeffery S -- None Available
Kroft Minerals Llc -- None Available
Krofft Jeffery S -- None Available
Krofft Jeffrey S $364,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Krofft Jeffrey S $309,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Sold $574,200 +57419900.0% $266 / Sq Ft
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2017 12/03/17 For Sale $1 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,268 $177,765 $138,425 $39,340
2024 $3,453 $177,765 $138,425 $39,340
2023 $1,778 $107,520 $83,825 $23,695
2022 $1,741 $107,520 $83,825 $23,695
2021 $1,723 $107,520 $83,825 $23,695
2020 $2,109 $107,520 $83,825 $23,695
2019 $2,114 $107,520 $83,825 $23,695
2018 $2,019 $107,520 $83,825 $23,695
2017 $2,316 $78,820 $60,970 $17,850
2016 $2,327 $78,820 $60,970 $17,850
2015 $2,408 $78,820 $60,970 $17,850
2013 $1,717 $82,150 $60,970 $21,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217042444

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 25-60-05-07-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.