$525,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

145 Mountain View Dr Holmes, NY 12531

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
1.19 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$322 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Attic
  • Central Air
  • Pawling High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

Begin the New Year in a charming home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths nestled on a picturesque 1.19 acre wooded lot. Property is a short walk from Whaley Lake, which is adjacent to Empire State Trail and the MTA-owned Maybrook Rail Trail. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac with stunning seasonal lake views, this home offers a serene retreat. There is a Marina on the lake and you can purchase lake rights. Roof was replaced in 2017 with a 25yr transferable warranty, a heat pump was installed in 2022, and a new water heater added in 2024. Radon System installed only as a precaution. Town Water via community well/ Septic System. Home has a Hook up for Generator. Pawling School District, with Bus Stop at foot of the driveway. Conveniently located near scenic trails,, the local train station, and popular shopping malls

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol D'Amato

Regency Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: (203) 910-8147 License #RES.0786398 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,683

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RZ

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,683

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1631
  • Total Sq Ft: 1631
  • Year Built: 1980
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Street Type: Drive
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 945-9868
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Fully Finished, Full With Walk-Out
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.19
  • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded Level Lot Sloping Lot
  • Zoning: RZ
  • Parcel #: 999999999

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 10683

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2019
Closed on
May 16, 2019
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Golodner William
Bought by
Muller Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $335,000 --
Deed $335,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $305,900 William Jr Shilling
Deed $305,900 William Jr Shilling
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $525,000 +1.0% $322 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $520,000 +55.2% $319 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $335,000 -- --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $335,000 -2.9% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Sale $345,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,763 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2024 $10,763 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2023 $10,430 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2022 $9,931 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2021 $9,804 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2020 $9,822 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2019 $8,778 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2018 $8,543 $139,200 $22,900 $116,300
2017 $8,636 $134,200 $22,900 $111,300
2016 $9,131 $134,200 $22,900 $111,300
2015 -- $134,200 $22,900 $111,300
2014 -- $134,200 $22,900 $111,300

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24145821

SmartMLS

APN: 134089-6856-00-418825-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.