145 Mountain View Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $576,031 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Mountain View, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $622,258, approximately $602 per square foot. 145 Mountain View is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Bought by
Faulkner Blaine I and Faulkner Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Blaine I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $34,350 | $5,920 | $28,430 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $35,350 | $5,760 | $29,590 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $35,350 | $5,760 | $29,590 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $22,680 | $2,090 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $21,110 | $2,150 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $783 | $14,540 | $2,150 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $763 | $14,540 | $2,150 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $682 | $12,260 | $2,160 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $739 | $12,260 | $2,160 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $618 | $10,990 | $1,910 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $578 | $10,990 | $1,910 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $578 | $10,170 | $0 | $10,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map