145 Narrow Leaf Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $785,147
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Narrow Leaf, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $639,037, approximately $465 per square foot. 145 Narrow Leaf is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Parker Jeremiah Jason and Parker Melanie Kaylor
Bought by
Parker Melanie Kaylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Famous Door Llc
Bought by
Parker Jeremiah Jason and Parker Melanie Kaylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Parker Jeremiah J and Parker Melanie K
Bought by
Famous Door Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Melanie Kaylor | $55,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Jeremiah Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Famous Door Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Jeremiah Jason | $645,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $130,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $122,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $610,640 | $337,430 | $273,210 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $100,250 | $65,520 | $34,730 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $95,730 | $65,520 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $91,110 | $65,520 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $89,546 | $68,796 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $85,092 | $65,520 | $19,572 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $41,220 | $32,779 | $8,441 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $82,580 | $65,520 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $385,950 | $300,000 | $85,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map