145 Oakpointe Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Oakpointe Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $224,694, approximately $161 per square foot. 145 Oakpointe Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 | $4,975 | $1,280 | $3,695 |
| 2023 | $321 | $4,975 | $1,280 | $3,695 |
| 2022 | $329 | $4,975 | $1,280 | $3,695 |
| 2020 | $347 | $4,975 | $1,280 | $3,695 |
| 2019 | $290 | $4,561 | $940 | $3,621 |
| 2018 | $286 | $4,561 | $940 | $3,621 |
| 2017 | $270 | $4,561 | $940 | $3,621 |
| 2016 | $277 | $4,561 | $940 | $3,621 |
| 2014 | $290 | $4,766 | $940 | $3,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,770 | $940 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map