145 Olympic Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,648 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Olympic Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $293,412, approximately $327 per square foot. 145 Olympic Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Hubert H Humphrey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Frield Ehlam
Bought by
North Star Trust Company and Trust #10-12114
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Frield Tyrone and Case #2000 D 1666
Bought by
Frield Ehlam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Edes Ronald J and Edes Donna M
Bought by
Frield Tyrone and Frield Ehlam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Star Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Frield Ehlam | -- | -- | |
| Frield Tyrone | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frield Tyrone | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,151 | $81,147 | $17,064 | $64,083 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $73,014 | $15,354 | $57,660 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $63,908 | $13,439 | $50,469 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $59,755 | $12,566 | $47,189 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $57,790 | $12,153 | $45,637 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $55,038 | $11,574 | $43,464 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $51,645 | $10,861 | $40,784 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $48,953 | $10,295 | $38,658 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $46,600 | $9,800 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $44,700 | $9,400 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $42,900 | $9,000 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $4,200 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map