145 Ostrander Rd Willow, NY 12495
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ostrander Rd, Willow, NY 12495 and is currently estimated at $653,379, approximately $563 per square foot. 145 Ostrander Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,400 | $85,000 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,400 | $135,000 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map