145 Pasbehegh Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,947 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Pasbehegh Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $439,987, approximately $258 per square foot. 145 Pasbehegh Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Hagginbothom David A
Bought by
Liebler Jon W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Southtrust Bk
Bought by
Liehler Jon W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebler Jon W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Liehler Jon W | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $331,000 | $84,200 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $293,500 | $73,200 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $293,500 | $73,200 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $279,600 | $68,800 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $279,600 | $68,800 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $259,500 | $60,500 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $259,500 | $60,500 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $244,600 | $60,500 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $244,600 | $60,500 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $239,000 | $60,500 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $239,000 | $60,500 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map