145 Perry St Unit B Lowell, MA 01852
Lower Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,307
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Perry St Unit B, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $201,307, approximately $171 per square foot. 145 Perry St Unit B is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Skaff George
Bought by
Ponte John S and Ponte Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,719
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$125,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponte John S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponte John S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |