145 Picketts Run O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Picketts Run, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $370,855, approximately $190 per square foot. 145 Picketts Run is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moye Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Holan Charles and Holan Tricia J
Bought by
Holan Tricia and Tricia Jill Holan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Holan Charles A and Holan Tricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holan Tricia | -- | None Available | |
| Holan Charles A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,183 | $104,543 | $26,019 | $78,524 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $92,787 | $23,093 | $69,694 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $85,306 | $21,231 | $64,075 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $81,967 | $21,299 | $60,668 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $77,589 | $20,161 | $57,428 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $77,589 | $20,161 | $57,428 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $75,337 | $19,576 | $55,761 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $70,403 | $16,522 | $53,881 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $68,759 | $16,136 | $52,623 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $67,963 | $15,949 | $52,014 |
| 2013 | $5,318 | $68,977 | $15,704 | $53,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map