145 Pine Dr Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $676,947
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,491
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Pine Dr, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $639,737, approximately $142 per square foot. 145 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including McAdenville Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Helton Terry W and Helton Marion D
Bought by
Fulbright William Lee and Helton Jennifer Paige
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulbright William Lee | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $680,400 | $18,380 | $662,020 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $680,400 | $18,380 | $662,020 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $960,080 | $18,380 | $941,700 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $466,700 | $20,420 | $446,280 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $366,090 | $20,420 | $345,670 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $366,090 | $20,420 | $345,670 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $277,359 | $19,003 | $258,356 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $277,359 | $19,003 | $258,356 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $277,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $259,967 | $22,185 | $237,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map