145 Pine Needle Dr Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $788,316 - $1,112,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,206
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Pine Needle Dr, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $922,579, approximately $287 per square foot. 145 Pine Needle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Giuseffi Kristen K
Bought by
Boursier Charles L and Boursier Rayo Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boursier Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,503 | $608,980 | $152,300 | $456,680 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $590,990 | $147,300 | $443,690 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $511,200 | $98,110 | $413,090 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $448,220 | $98,110 | $350,110 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $448,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $389,870 | $98,110 | $291,760 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $386,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $390,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $390,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $386,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $381,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $371,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map