145 Primrose Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Primrose Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $724,234, approximately $217 per square foot. 145 Primrose Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,138 | $669,400 | $184,600 | $484,800 |
| 2024 | $13,843 | $669,400 | $184,600 | $484,800 |
| 2023 | $15,336 | $669,100 | $169,000 | $500,100 |
| 2022 | $15,306 | $621,200 | $169,000 | $452,200 |
| 2021 | $14,725 | $595,200 | $161,200 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $13,637 | $563,300 | $161,200 | $402,100 |
| 2019 | $13,570 | $563,300 | $161,200 | $402,100 |
| 2018 | $13,212 | $542,800 | $189,400 | $353,400 |
| 2017 | $12,799 | $542,800 | $189,400 | $353,400 |
| 2016 | $12,552 | $515,900 | $177,100 | $338,800 |
| 2015 | $12,143 | $514,100 | $175,300 | $338,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map