145 Purdue Ln Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Purdue Ln, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $444,272, approximately $244 per square foot. 145 Purdue Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Travis Jeffrey C
Bought by
Frank Larry G and Frank Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,581
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$329,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Denman Donald K
Bought by
Travis Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,581
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$329,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Larry G | $287,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Travis Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Larry G | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,007 | $278,610 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,923 | $270,500 | $107,100 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $262,630 | $103,980 | $158,650 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $254,990 | $100,950 | $154,040 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $254,990 | $100,950 | $154,040 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $247,570 | $98,020 | $149,550 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $240,360 | $95,170 | $145,190 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $226,570 | $89,720 | $136,850 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $219,980 | $87,120 | $132,860 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $219,980 | $87,120 | $132,860 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $207,360 | $82,120 | $125,240 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $207,360 | $82,120 | $125,240 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $195,470 | $77,400 | $118,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map