145 Raymond Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $460,054
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Raymond Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $359,264, approximately $221 per square foot. 145 Raymond Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Jameson Marie
Bought by
Chen Hui Lin and Chen Sheng Jian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hui Lin | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $126,360 | $70,200 | $56,160 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $112,160 | $70,200 | $41,960 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $118,200 | $70,200 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $114,400 | $70,200 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $49,760 | $13,520 | $36,240 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $50,000 | $13,520 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $46,000 | $12,374 | $33,626 |
| 2018 | $462 | $43,880 | $13,520 | $30,360 |
| 2017 | $428 | $46,320 | $14,800 | $31,520 |
| 2016 | $416 | $42,840 | $11,440 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $210 | $45,800 | $14,800 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $620 | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map