145 Return Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Return Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $247,471, approximately $179 per square foot. 145 Return Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $210,100 | $42,000 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $187,000 | $38,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $174,200 | $36,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $153,400 | $33,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $138,800 | $28,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $133,500 | $28,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $129,500 | $28,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $127,400 | $28,000 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $126,400 | $28,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $126,400 | $28,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $126,500 | $28,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $126,500 | $28,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map