145 Ridgewood Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ridgewood Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $522,102, approximately $254 per square foot. 145 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Tatum Builders Inc
Bought by
Macejko Mark J and Macejko Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Cele G
Bought by
Tatum Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Bryant Cele G
Bought by
Macejko Mark J and Macejko Denise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macejko Mark J | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Tatum Builders Inc | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Macejko Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macejko Mark J | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatum Builders Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $434,730 | $80,000 | $354,730 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $434,730 | $80,000 | $354,730 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $434,730 | $80,000 | $354,730 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $282,980 | $40,000 | $242,980 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $282,980 | $40,000 | $242,980 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $282,980 | $40,000 | $242,980 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $282,980 | $40,000 | $242,980 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $252,430 | $32,000 | $220,430 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $252,430 | $32,000 | $220,430 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $252,430 | $32,000 | $220,430 |
| 2014 | $214 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map