145 Riverview Dr Hawesville, KY 42348
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $218,461
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Riverview Dr, Hawesville, KY 42348 and is currently estimated at $194,615, approximately $146 per square foot. 145 Riverview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hancock County Middle School, Hancock County High School, and Agape Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Hagerman Thomas S
Bought by
Eubanks Sean and Eubanks Tammy Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Bought by
Hagerman Thomas Scott and Hagerman Tabitha Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Sean | $105,100 | Attorney Only | |
| Hagerman Thomas Scott | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eubanks Sean | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |