Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Liccardi
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.
(413) 281-2835
166 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $240,000
Side-by-side two family fixer-upper. Great opportunity to fix & flip or fix & rent out! The apartments have 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Each unit has its own driveway, as well as separate heat, hot water and electric.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC. License #009540784 Listed on: 08/09/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON-MEMBER / RECIPROCAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Rare Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Rare Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Theodore M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Sold | $105,000 | +5.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $130,000 | $27,600 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $124,400 | $27,600 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $115,700 | $27,600 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $107,200 | $24,200 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $103,500 | $24,200 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $100,800 | $24,200 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $108,900 | $26,100 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $105,000 | $26,100 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $110,600 | $27,600 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $112,200 | $27,600 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $112,200 | $27,600 | $84,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Liccardi
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.
(413) 281-2835
166 in this area
227 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON-MEMBER / RECIPROCAL
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 244148
APN: PITT-000009G-000018-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.