145 Rock Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $78,091 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Rock Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $120,273, approximately $113 per square foot. 145 Rock Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Hunter Edna B
Bought by
Greene Cora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Futreal Gerald Jefferson and Futreal Dorothy H
Bought by
Ginn Cheryl F and Futreal Gerald Jefferson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Cora | -- | None Available | |
| Ginn Cheryl F | -- | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $157 | $21,400 | $20,900 | $500 |
| 2022 | $154 | $21,400 | $20,900 | $500 |
| 2021 | $157 | $21,400 | $20,900 | $500 |
| 2020 | $157 | $21,400 | $20,900 | $500 |
| 2019 | $153 | $21,400 | $20,900 | $500 |
| 2018 | $153 | $21,400 | $20,900 | $500 |
| 2016 | $365 | $18,500 | $18,100 | $400 |
| 2013 | $353 | $18,500 | $18,100 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map