145 Ross Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ross Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $375,497, approximately $401 per square foot. 145 Ross Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Morell Richard
Bought by
Richard Morell Ret and Morell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Morell Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $319,200 | $202,600 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $167,500 | $78,000 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $167,500 | $78,000 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $167,500 | $78,000 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $167,500 | $78,000 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $10,082 | $167,500 | $78,000 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $167,500 | $78,000 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $125,600 | $58,500 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $125,600 | $58,500 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $125,600 | $58,500 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $125,600 | $58,500 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $125,600 | $58,500 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map