145 S 7th St Hebron, NE 68370
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 S 7th St, Hebron, NE 68370 and is currently estimated at $176,877, approximately $153 per square foot. 145 S 7th St is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Thayer Central Intermediate School and Thayer Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Bought by
Fintel Paul and Fintel Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Vieselmeyer Colt Jacob
Bought by
Doran Tyler Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Fangmeier Christopher and Fangmeier Traci
Bought by
Vieselmeyer Colt Jacob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fintel Paul | $74,500 | -- | |
| Doran Tyler Lee | $75,000 | -- | |
| Vieselmeyer Colt Jacob | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $130,669 | $8,940 | $121,729 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $121,274 | $6,705 | $114,569 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $98,810 | $6,705 | $92,105 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $98,810 | $6,705 | $92,105 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $86,858 | $5,364 | $81,494 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $80,910 | $5,364 | $75,546 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $76,934 | $5,364 | $71,570 |
| 2018 | $892 | $60,144 | $4,470 | $55,674 |
| 2017 | $895 | $60,624 | $4,950 | $55,674 |
| 2016 | $876 | $58,544 | $4,950 | $53,594 |
| 2015 | $551 | $34,625 | $4,950 | $29,675 |
| 2014 | $652 | $34,625 | $4,950 | $29,675 |
| 2013 | $652 | $34,715 | $4,950 | $29,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map