$530,000
$30K PRICE DROP

145 S Hill Rd Versailles, KY 40383

Estimated payment $3,165/month

Total Views 5,333
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,363 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious two-story home nestled on a large, tree-lined lot in the highly sought-after South Hill subdivision. Offering the perfect blend of open living areas and private retreats, this home features beautiful oak hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The expansive kitchen is filled with natural light, showcasing vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an abundance of windows. Stainless steel appliances convey, making it both functional and inviting for everyday living or entertaining. The main-level primary suite provides convenience and comfort, complete with an adjoining room ideal for a nursery, home office, or flex space. A second bedroom on the main floor is privately positioned near the rear of the home, offering an excellent option for guests or an in-law suite. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, along with a full bath and an additional half bath. The second level also boasts an oversized family/game room featuring a wet bar —perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting guests. Additional highlights include a three-car garage with a temperature-controlled, 5-foot-high encapsulated storage area, a workshop space, a spacious custom sun deck, and a circular front driveway. This home offers incredible space, functionality, and opportunity. Being sold as-is, the seller has taken needed updates into consideration in the pricing—inspections are welcome. Schedule your private showing today and imagine the possibilities!

Listing Agent

Darcey Weaver

Keller Williams Legacy Group License #302579 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Keller Williams Legacy Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 14,310 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,363 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-3011-043-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4363.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Cooktop, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary First Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 4363.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.33
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Blinds, Screens
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 530000.0

• Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3285
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14310.0
  • Parcel Number: 30-3011-043-00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,021 $447,300 $0 $0
2024 $4,256 $447,300 $0 $0
2023 $3,362 $382,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,249 $367,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,285 $367,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,305 $367,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,229 $367,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,210 $367,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,151 $367,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,041 $355,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,051 $355,000 $0 $0
2010 -- $365,200 $50,000 $315,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $530,000 -2.2% $121 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $542,000 -3.2% $124 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $560,000 +47.4% $128 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold $380,000 -2.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Price Changed $388,000 -5.4% $72 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Price Changed $410,000 -3.5% $76 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $79 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $435,000 -2.2% $81 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $445,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $380,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $435,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 26007078

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 30-3011-043-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.