NOT LISTED FOR SALE

145 S Maple St Reardan, WA 99029

Estimated Value: $295,450 - $377,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2017

Last sale price $198,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2017

Beautiful Home in Reardan WA. 5 Bed 1.75 Bath features 3 Bed 2 Bath on main level. Gleaming hard wood floors, updated kitchen with gas range & large side-by-side fridge. Main floor laundry. Bright and light vinyl windows through out. Huge fenced back yard, 1 car detached garage, storage shed. Full finished basement with tile floor. Tons of space in this home. You won't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Marchand

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #23628 Listed on: 08/03/2017

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Gunderson

Lakeside Brokers License #25911

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0501019003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,233 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lvt Date: 08/03/2017
  • Geo Address Line: 145 S Maple St
  • Geo Primary City: Reardan
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Lincoln
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 11/28/2017 5:08:44 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Reardan
  • Jr High: Rearden
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 2700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 73.33
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1350
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1.75
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Fam/Rec Rm
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1350
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Family Room: 1
  • Basement Fireplace: 1
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Design: Rancher
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt, 1st Flr, Off Kit
  • Features: Breakers, 200 AMP
  • Fireplace: Masonry, Wood
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Refrig, Washer, Dryer
  • Primary Bedroom: 1st Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 2
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Size: 1

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Hi Eff Furn (>90%)

Lot Info

  • Lot Information: Fncd Bk Yd, Spr Sys, Level, Corner
  • Parcel Number: 0501019003000
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Bell Lonnie and Bell Amy
Bought by
Bell Amy
Current Estimated Value
$342,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bell Amy -- --
Sand Ronald $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Sold $198,000 -15.7% $73 / Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $235,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,948 $214,850 $32,510 $182,340
2025 $1,850 $214,850 $32,510 $182,340
2024 $1,850 $214,850 $32,510 $182,340
2023 $1,935 $214,850 $32,510 $182,340
2022 $2,034 $214,850 $32,510 $182,340
2021 $1,725 $150,720 $12,000 $138,720
2019 $1,616 $150,720 $12,000 $138,720
2018 $1,525 $150,720 $12,000 $138,720
2017 $1,417 $124,700 $12,000 $112,700
2015 -- $124,700 $12,000 $112,700
2013 -- $124,000 $12,000 $112,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201722263

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0601-019-003000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.