145 Savoy Ave Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,301 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Savoy Ave, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $388,575, approximately $149 per square foot. 145 Savoy Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $287,800 | $39,800 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $305,600 | $39,800 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $274,500 | $35,200 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $240,500 | $32,900 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $214,900 | $29,900 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $208,100 | $29,900 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $202,700 | $32,500 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $204,600 | $32,500 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $184,300 | $29,400 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $177,600 | $27,900 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $162,900 | $27,900 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map