Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Whisenant
Coldwell Banker Lenhart-Marshall
(903) 938-5850
16 Total Sales
48 units with 16 one bd/1ba and 8 three bed/1.5 bath, 24 two bed/1bathall windows were replaced in 2009. Roof replaced in 2014
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Lenhart-Marshall License #0484414 Listed on: 11/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entourage Regency Llc | -- | Central Title | |
| New Hope Apartments Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Entourage Regency Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Hope Apartments Llc | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,077 | $1,867,276 | $29,290 | $1,837,986 |
| 2024 | $25,971 | $1,532,100 | $29,290 | $1,502,810 |
| 2023 | $23,827 | $1,532,100 | $29,290 | $1,502,810 |
| 2022 | $25,781 | $1,421,890 | $29,290 | $1,392,600 |
| 2021 | $26,045 | $1,242,230 | $39,200 | $1,203,030 |
| 2020 | $26,638 | $1,260,380 | $39,200 | $1,221,180 |
| 2019 | $27,229 | $1,260,380 | $39,200 | $1,221,180 |
| 2018 | $9,262 | $429,790 | $39,200 | $390,590 |
| 2017 | $9,238 | $428,050 | $39,200 | $388,850 |
| 2016 | $9,042 | $419,010 | $39,200 | $379,810 |
| 2015 | $6,180 | $430,020 | $39,200 | $390,820 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $395,560 | $39,200 | $356,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Whisenant
Coldwell Banker Lenhart-Marshall
(903) 938-5850
16 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20190899
Ask me questions while you tour the home.