145 Seilo Ave Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,669
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Seilo Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $212,495, approximately $127 per square foot. 145 Seilo Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Bought by
Chantelois Michael and Stacy Jarvis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chantelois Michael | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |