NOT LISTED FOR SALE

145 Sloope Point Rd Spring Grove, VA 23881

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $302,991

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2024

Last sale price $297,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • 24.54 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Surry County High School Rated A-
  • Pond
  • Rear Porch

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to outdoor living! This property offers 24.54 acres of land and includes a three-bedroom,two-bath home with insulated windows and doors. It's conveniently close to the James River andfeatures a large detached workshop/garage with power.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Van Kirk

Howard Hanna William E. Wood License #0225058575 Listed on: 08/21/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 24.54 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-2

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,464

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

24.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Style: Manufactured Homes, Ranch
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 200.40
  • Appliances Equipment: Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Stove, Stove Hood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Building Structures: Manufactured/Mobile Home
  • County Or City: Surry
  • Parcel Number: 3-2
  • Siding: Aluminum
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 200.40
  • Wall Type: Paneling
  • Water Type: Pond
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 24.5400
  • Total Sq Ft: 1482
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Directions: gps
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Claremont
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Attic: No Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Laminate, Dining Area, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Walk-In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00
  • Post Office: Spring Grove

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Back Porch, Outdoor Lighting, Porch
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Auto Door Opener, Detached, Pedestrian Door, Side/Rear Load
  • Number Of Cars: 3 +

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 500

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1464.00
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2024
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,999
-1%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$294,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Suzanne Carol $297,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold $297,000 -1.0% $200 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Sale $299,999 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $287,800 $96,600 $191,200
2024 $1,464 $206,200 $78,900 $127,300
2023 $1,464 $206,200 $78,900 $127,300
2022 $1,407 $195,400 $78,900 $116,500
2021 $1,377 $178,800 $78,900 $99,900
2020 $1,269 $178,800 $78,900 $99,900
2019 $1,269 $178,800 $78,900 $99,900
2018 $1,269 $178,800 $78,900 $99,900
2017 $1,269 $178,800 $78,900 $99,900
2016 $1,269 $178,800 $78,900 $99,900
2015 -- $148,300 $78,900 $69,400
2014 -- $148,300 $78,900 $69,400
2013 -- $148,300 $78,900 $69,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2402629

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 3-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.