145 Stayer Rd Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Stayer Rd, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $188,500, approximately $145 per square foot. 145 Stayer Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Fetters Neiland E and Fetters Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetters Neiland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,300 | $38,200 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map