145 Summerhill Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Summerhill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $358,406, approximately $258 per square foot. 145 Summerhill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Parsons Alfred G and Parsons Brenda L
Bought by
Callahan Margurite L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Tanschner Craig S and Mcconnon Katie
Bought by
Parsons Alfred G and Parsons Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Shojec Martin J and Shojec Linda L
Bought by
Taschner Craig S and Mcconnon Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Schoolhouse Rd Llc
Bought by
Skojec Martin J and Skojec Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Margurite L | $262,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Alfred G | $221,000 | -- | |
| Taschner Craig S | $187,500 | -- | |