145 Summit Ash Way Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Summit Ash Way, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $426,331, approximately $159 per square foot. 145 Summit Ash Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clay Springs Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Truong Sarah Ann and Houng Thang Duc
Bought by
Figueira Panfilo and Figueira Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,754
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$400,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Matthews Michael H
Bought by
Hoang Thang Duc and Truong Sarah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes C
Bought by
Matthews Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueira Panfilo | $300,000 | Southern Title Agency Inc | |
| Hoang Thang Duc | $220,000 | The Title Company | |
| Matthews Michael H | $177,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueira Panfilo | $45,000 | |
| Open | Figueira Panfilo | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Thang Duc | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Michael H | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Michael H | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,447 | $227,193 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,447 | $227,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $221,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $208,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $202,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $196,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $194,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $189,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $186,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $188,177 | $35,000 | $153,177 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $178,550 | $30,000 | $148,550 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $169,160 | $30,000 | $139,160 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $153,767 | $30,000 | $123,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map