145 Thompson Trail Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Thompson Trail, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $274,505, approximately $188 per square foot. 145 Thompson Trail is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Julian George W and Julian George W
Bought by
Julian George W and Julian Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Norma Jean Slater Julian
Bought by
Julian George W and Julian Karen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian George W | -- | None Available | |
| Julian George W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $6,570 | $1,010 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $728 | $5,710 | $880 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | $689 | $5,710 | $880 | $4,830 |
| 2022 | $692 | $5,710 | $880 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $481 | $5,710 | $880 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $484 | $5,712 | $880 | $4,832 |
| 2019 | $491 | $5,710 | $880 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $435 | $5,080 | $880 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $425 | $5,080 | $880 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $419 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,680 | $800 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map