145 W Addison St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 W Addison St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently priced at $191,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 145 W Addison St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
City Of Jackson
Bought by
Brass Christopher and Brass Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Hall Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Catfish Meadow Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brass Christopher | $362 | None Available | |
| Catfish Meadow Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $300 | $300 | $0 |