145 W Leah Ct Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,206 - $561,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 W Leah Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $513,052, approximately $253 per square foot. 145 W Leah Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Keegan Daniel J and Keegan Susan L
Bought by
The Keegan Family Trust and Keegan Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Morse Jeffrey T and Morse Anita W
Bought by
Keegan Daniel J and Keegan Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,918
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Paitz Timothy L and Paitz Dawn S
Bought by
Morse Jeffrey T and Morse Anita W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Serpa Lawrence A and Aidikonis Cheryl A
Bought by
Paitz Timothy L and Paitz Dawn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Keegan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Keegan Daniel J | $165,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Morse Jeffrey T | $143,500 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Paitz Timothy L | $117,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan Daniel J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Jeffrey T | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paitz Timothy L | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $21,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $20,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $36,960 | $7,390 | $29,570 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map